Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this
policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and
make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

When accessing the http://publixloginhelp.com/ website,
http://publixloginhelp.com will learn certain information about you
during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard
technology called ‘cookies’ (see explanation below) and server logs to
collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through
cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages
viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and
just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous
unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your
computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive
specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to
your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your
privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has
already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the
Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the
network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected
by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic
data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content
of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.
We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we
employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and
telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up
through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this
site. For further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering
our business activities, providing customer service and making available
other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

publixloginhelp.com will not obtain personally-identifying information
about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such
information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise
transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user
at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words,
when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the
protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not
sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will
not provide your personal information to any third party individual,
government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so
by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about
publixloginhelp.com

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with
applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization
will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on
how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also
contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list
so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving
communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe
instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at
anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials
may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe
link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

http://publixloginhelp.com/ may contain links to many other websites.
publixloginhelp.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found
at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled
by publixloginhelp.com do not constitute an endorsement by
http://publixloginhelp.com/ or any of its employees of the sponsors of
these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site
Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree
that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If
you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or
accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected
by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights
in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall
remain the sole property of publixloginhelp.com or its licensors. The
use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden
without the express written consent from http://publixloginhelp.com/.

You must not:

Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
Sell or rent material from our website.
Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material
on our website for any purpose.
Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.
Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that
does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and
enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing
distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or
offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our
website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications.
You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related
purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our
website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you
with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our
website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept
confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements
and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio
or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life
experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way.
They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they
are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of
all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or
other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or
typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole
message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too
lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

http://publixloginhelp.com/ is not responsible for any of the opinions
or comments posted on http://publixloginhelp.com/.
publixloginhelp.com is not a forum for testimonials, however provides
testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one
another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have
been reviewed by management of http://publixloginhelp.com/ .
http://publixloginhelp.com/ doe not share the opinions, views or
commentary of any testimonials on http://publixloginhelp.com/ – the
opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or
services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any
disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have
not been clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this
reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email.
However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information
you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium
known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other
sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

http://publixloginhelp.com/ may use software programs to create summary
statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of
visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most
and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and
identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available
to all users, publixloginhelp.com uses software programs to monitor
network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change
information, or otherwise cause damage.
Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

http://publixloginhelp.com/ makes no representations, warranties, or
assurances as to the accuracy, currency or
completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to
this site.

All the materials on this site are provided ‘as is’ without any express or
implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchant ability, non
infringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose.
In no event shall publixloginhelp.com or its agents or associates be
liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages
for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or
death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if
publixloginhelp.com has
been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or
without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy
changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have
submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially
inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior
consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these
principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal
information is protected and maintained.
Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our
website, please contact us here: http://publixloginhelp.com/contact-us/